Former President / General Secretary

Executive Committee President General Secretary Tenure
1st Executive Committee Towhid Chowdhury Imam Hasan Mukti 01.01.1996-11.03.1999
2nd Executive Committee Faruk Ahmed Mehedi Rashidul Islam Sohag 11.03.1999-31.05.2001
3rd Executive Committee Mustafa Monwar Sujon Masud Karim Liton 31.05.2001-23.04.2003
4th Executive Committee Moazzem Hossain Khan Rasel Saju Ahmed 23.04.2003-18.03.2004
5th Executive Committee Ramaprasad Sarkar Babu A K M Imran 18.03.2004-29.04.2006
6th Executive Committee A K M Imran Sayed Abdullah Jisue 30.04.2006-14.07.2006
7th Executive Committee Joshim Uddin Sarkar Sayed Abdullah Jisue 15.07.2006-15.09.2007
8th Executive Committee Arif Muhammad Shakil Sayed Abdullah Jisue 16.09.2007-23.01.2008
9th Executive Committee Sayed Abdullah Jisue Naimul Karim Naim 28.01.2008-23.01.2010
10th Executive Committee Naimul Karim Naim Asgar Khan 23.01.2010-03.12.2012
11th Executive Committee Abu Taher Tuton Kazi Rakin 03.12.2012- 06.10.2013
12th Executive Committee Gazi Sadek Atik Mahbub 06.10.2013- 23.06.2015
13th Executive Committee Jabed Iqbal Sarder Abbas 24.06.2015- 26.07.2017
14th Executive Committee Abdullah Al Monsur Faijullah Wasif 27.07.2017 -04.10.2018
15th Executive Committee Ziaul Islam Juned Ahmed 05.10.2018-31.10.2019
16th Executive Committee Hussain Imran Mahedi Kabir 01.11.2019- Present